phone:
Fulham Pre-Prep
020 7371 9911

Fulham Prep
020 7386 2444

Fulham Senior
020 7386 2444

drive to:
Fulham Pre-Prep

Fulham Prep

Fulham Senior

STAFF & TEACHERS


The success of the school depends on the unique partnership between teachers, children and parents and we count ourselves fortunate in having dedicated, enthusiastic, loyal and well-qualified teachers. Mr Neil Brooks is Principal of the Fulham Prep Schools and Head of both the Prep and Senior Schools, and Ms Di Steven is Head of the Pre-Prep school.

In the Pre-Prep school, class teachers are carefully chosen to provide academic, social and emotional support to the children. In the Prep school, form tutors and heads of year provide pastoral support and academic matters are monitored by the subject teachers and heads of department. In the Senior School, there are subject specialists as well as a firm tutorial structure in place.


"WE COUNT OURSELVES FORTUNATE IN HAVING DEDICATED, ENTHUSIASTIC, LOYAL AND WELL-QUALIFIED TEACHERS."

 

STAFF & TEACHERS INFORMATION

FILTER BY:   Senior Prep Pre-Prep Senior Management

Mr Neil Brooks

Principal

Senior, Prep, Pre-Prep, Senior Management

BA (Hons) In Physical Education & Geography with QTS, University of Warwick

Mr Stephen Watson

Deputy Head

Senior Management, Prep

BA, Victoria University, Wellington, New Zealand - BSc, Victoria University, Wellington, New Zealand - PGCE, Wellington College of Education, New Zealand

Miss Karen Coles

Director of Studies 13+ and Scholarship Director

Senior Management, Prep

BEd (Hons) EXON

University of Exeter

Mrs Corine Auld

Junior Maths Co-Ordinator, Junior Science Co-Ordinator, Clubs Co-Ordinator

Prep

BA in Education, Biology and Kinesology

Simon Fraser University, Vancouver

Mr Richard Abbott

Music Teacher

Prep

BA Music; PGCE

University of Exeter; University of Buckingham

Mr Matt Arthur

Learning Support Assistant

Prep

BA (Hons) Philosophy

UCL, University of London

Mrs Dianne Bonnet

SENCO

Prep

BA., Trinity College - Dip. Dyslexia Teaching, Dublin Hornsby International Centre

Mr Roberto Cacciaglia

Head of Classics, Year 8 Form Tutor

Prep

Ancient Lit. & Phil.(Hons), La Sapienza , Rome, Italy - Dip. Piano, Santa Cecilia Con., Rome, Italy

Miss Rebecca Cotter

English, Year 5 Form Tutor

Prep

BA (Hons) English Literature, University of Durham - PGCE, University of Cambridge - MA (English Language Teaching), Kings College London

Miss Sarah Coyte

Year 3 Form - Teacher

Prep

BSc (Consumer Behaviour & Marketing), University of Reading - PGCE, University of Roehampton

Miss Katherine ffrench-Constant

Year 4 Form Teacher

Prep

BA (Hons) Modern History, University of Oxford - PGCE Primary, UCL Institute of Education

Mrs Lisa Garson

Director of Music

Prep

B.Mus (Hons)., University of Cape Town, South Africa - U.T.L.M , University of South Africa - L.R>S.M (piano performance), A.B.R.S.M

Miss Alice Gent

PE/Sports - Year 5 Form Tutor

Prep

BA (Hons) Children’s Physical Education - PGCE

University of St Mary & St John, Plymouth - Canterbury Christ Church University Kent

Mr Bill Hanna

Head of History

Prep

MA - PGCE

University of Cambridge

Mrs Pamela Hanratty

SEN

Prep

Dip. Specific Learning Difficulties

Hornsby Centre

Miss Claire Hardwick

Head of French, Year 7 form tutor

Prep

BA (Hons) - PGCE (French & German)

University of Southampton - St Mary’s University College Twickenham

Miss Beverley Hayward

Art / DT

Prep

Dip. Art & Design

Associate Society of Industrial Artists & Designers

Miss Alexandra Helsby

PE/Sport

Pre-Prep, Prep

BSc Sport & Exercise Science with Physical Education - PGCE with QTS in Physical Education

University of Brighton - University of Buckingham

Mrs Linda Hitchcock

SEN

Prep

BA (Hons) - Dip. Specific Learning Difficulties

University of Nottingham Hornsby Centre

Miss Emma Lewis

Maths/Science

Prep

BSc( Psychology) PGCE

University of Nottingham Oxford Brookes University

Mrs Carmel Martin

Head of RS, Year 8 form tutor

Prep

Cert. in Education (Advanced) - Cert. in RS

La Sainte Union College of Education – Southampton , La Sainte Union College of Education - Southampton

Miss Arabella Northey

Head of Middle Years & RS Teacher

Senior Management, Senior

MTheol (Hons) Ecclesiastical History; GTP with QTS

University of Edinburgh; Brunel University

Mr Yoni Charlupski

Head of Year 8, PE/Sports Teacher

Prep

B.Ed in Human Movement & Health Education

University of Sydney

Miss Nancy Meyrick

Head of Year 3

Prep

BA( Hons) Art History - PGCE

University of Nottingham - University of Cape Town – South Africa

Mr Ben Milburn

Head of Art / DT

Prep

B.A. Fine Art & Painting

Bath Academy of Art

Mr Edward O’Brien

Science

Prep

BA Archaeology & Anthropology - MSC Conservation Ecology - PGCE

University of Bristol - Oxford Brookes University - University of Cambridge

Mr Brendan O’Keeffe

Year 4 Form Teacher

Prep

BA (Hons) Primary Education with QTS

Oxford Brookes University

Mrs Alexandra McCrum

Teaching Assistant, Data Protection Officer

Prep

Foundation Degree in Education

Bath Spa University

Mrs Sheena Moore

Maths

Prep, Senior

BSc in Astronomy & Astrophysics

University of Newcastle

Miss Bronte Peeters

Year 4 Teacher

Prep

BSc (Hons) in Anthropology and Psychology | PGCE

Rhodes University, South Africa

Mr Sam Poppleton

Music & Chamber Choir

Prep

BA in Music

Oxford University

Mrs Storm Porter

Junior Pastoral Leader for Years 3 & 4

Senior Management, Prep

BA (Hons) English Studies | GTTP

Trinity College, Dublin | London South Bank University

Mrs Bridget Potgieter

Year 3 Form Teacher

Prep

B.Com Financial & Investment Management - PGCE

University of Stellenbosch, S.A - University of Cape Town, S.A.

Miss Lucie Prior

French Teacher - Year 6 Form Tutor

Prep

BA English Language, Civilization & Literature - PGCE

University of Paris (East) - UCL Institute of Education

Mr Bill Roberts

Head of Maths

Prep

B.A. (Hons) - M.A. - PGCE

Victoria University – Wellington - New Zealand, Victoria University – Wellington - New Zealand, Wellington College of Education – New Zealand

Mr Paul Roberts

Director of PE & Sport

Prep

BA (Hons) Sports Coaching

University of Central Lancashire

Miss Laura Rodgers

Head of Year 6

Prep

Law LLB (Hons) - PGCE

University of Newcastle - Oxford Brookes University

Miss Katie Sanderson

Head of EAL

Prep

B.A. (Hons) Combined Arts - PGCE

University of Newcastle - Oxford Brookes University

Miss Hannah Scott

Girls’ Games Coordinator

Prep

BSc (Hons) Sport & Exercise Science - MSc in Education & PGCE

Leeds Metropolitan University - Loughborough University

Mrs Yolanda Smith

Computing and ICT

Senior, Prep

MA Biological Sciences; MBA

University of Oxford; City University, London

Miss Philippa Stevenson

Junior English Coordinator, Year 3 form tutor

Prep

BA Sociology - PGCE

University of Newcastle - Goldsmiths, University of London

Mr Jonty Stewart

Joint Head of Year 6

Prep

MA (Hons) History - QTS

University of St Andrews - Southfields Academy

Miss Nicole Thrower

Year 3 Form Teacher

Prep

BA (Hons) Drama - PGCE

Exeter University - University of Buckingham

Mrs Emma Turnbull

English

Prep

BA (Hons) Combined Studies - PGCE

University of Newcastle - University of Surrey, Roehampton Institute

Mrs Charlotte Vincent

Head of Science

Prep, Senior

BSc (Hons) Natural Science; PGCE

University of Durham; University of Roehampton

Mr Joel Wardle

Head of English

Prep

BEd Special Education

University of Technology, Sydney, Australia

Mrs Colleen Watson

Art/Reasoning

Prep

BA (Environmental & Geographical Science) - PGCE

University of Cape Town, South Africa - University of Cape Town, South Africa

Ms Claire Wood

SEN

Prep

BA Ed, MA Curriculum Pedagogy and Assessment

Goldsmiths College, Institute of Education

Mr Wayne Bolton

Head School Keeper

Prep

Keeper

Fulham Prep

Mr John Drakopoulos

IT Manager

Pre-Prep, Prep, Senior

Certified Network Engineer

Fulham Prep

Mrs Jane Knott

School Business Manager

Senior, Prep, Pre-Prep

BA (Hons) Applied Business | Diploma in School Business Management

University of Huddersfield | NCL

Miss Sarah Kelly

School Administrator

Prep

BA Childhood & Youth Studies

University of Exeter

Mr James Marshall

Classroom/Sports Assistant

Sports

Fulham Prep

Miss Mary McGavin

Librarian

Pre-Prep, Prep

BSc Geography

University of Birmingham

Mr Tony Mills

School Keeper

Keeper

Fulham Prep

Mrs Caroline Peacock

Registrar & Head's PA

Senior

BA (Hons) Philosophy

University of Swansea

Mrs Carolyn Parrish

Registrar / Head’s PA

Prep

M.A English - PGCE

University of St Andrews - University of Hong Kong

Mrs Lesley Warrington

School Welfare Manager

Pre-Prep, Prep, Senior

Registered General Nurse

The Royal Hospital, London

Miss Di Steven

Head of Pre-Prep

Senior Management, Pre-Prep

B.Ed. - PGCEY Ed - NPQH

University of Glasgow - University of Dundee - London University

Mrs Francisca Anastasi

SEN

Pre-Prep

B.A. (Hons)

University of Surrey

Miss Erin Archard

Reception

Pre-Prep

B.A (Hons) Primary Education

University of Surrey

Miss Amy Casterton

Year 1

Pre-Prep

B.A - PGCE

University of Brighton - Kingston University

Miss Francesca Cheney

Reception

Pre-Prep

PGCE - B.A (Hons)

Oxford Brooks University - Oxford Brooks University

Miss Cecily Clarke

Reception

Pre-Prep

PGCE - B.A

Roehampton University - Oxford Brooks

Mrs Caroline Carrel

Music

Pre-Prep

B.A - PGCE

Dartington College of Arts - University of London

Miss Clare Grenville

Year 2

Pre-Prep

PGCE

Bristol University

Miss Joanna Harkness

Year 1

Pre-Prep

B.A - PGCE

Oxford Brooks University - Roehampton University

Miss Alison Henderson

Head of Early Years / Reception Teacher

Pre-Prep

B.A. (Hons)

Canterbury Christ Church University

Mr Laurence Jones

Year 2 / TAG's

Pre-Prep

B.A (Hons) - PGCE

University of Bristol Liverpool Hope University

Mrs Barbara Kietzmann

Year 2 Co-ordinator

Pre-Prep

Dip. Ed.

University of Port Elizabeth - South Africa

Miss Lisa Kockott

Year 1 Co-ordinator

Pre-Prep

B.Ed.

University of Port Elizabeth - South Africa

Mr Jason Lawrence

Pre-Prep Computing - RME - PSHE

Pre-Prep

Dip - Teaching

Auckland College of Education

Mr Charlie Nichols

Teaching Assistant

Pre-Prep

Dip. - St Mary’s University

Fulham Pre-Prep

Miss Michelle Daykin

Year 2

Pre-Prep

B.A.

University of Florida

Miss Charlotte Pople

Art

Pre-Prep

B.A. - PGCE

University of Exeter - St Mary’s University College

Mrs Caroline Piper

Asst Head / Year 2

Pre-Prep

M.A Cantab - PGCE

University of Cambridge - University of Cambridge

Mrs Penny Hayward

Reception

Pre-Prep

Dip. Ed

University of Port Elizabeth, S.A.

Mrs Evangelica Stergiou

Music Teacher

Pre-Prep

M.A in Music - LRSM

Aristotle University of Thessaloniki

Ms Katell Tapé

French

Pre-Prep

B.A .(Hons) - OCN

Brunel University - South Thames College

Miss Amber Long

Pre-Prep Science - Sports & EAL Teacher

Pre-Prep

B.A (Hons) - PGCE

University of Portsmouth - Brunel University

Mrs Julie Cummings

Teaching Assistant

Pre-Prep

NVQ3 / Dip level 3

Fulham Prep

Mrs Fiona Dunkley

Paediatric First Aider

Pre-Prep

NVQ3 / PFA

Fulham Prep

Mrs Maggie Hamilton

Teaching Assistant

Pre-Prep

NVQ3

Fulham Prep

Mrs Dianne Murphy

Teaching Assistant - Assistant Registrar

Pre-Prep

STA

Roehampton University

Mrs Diane Nichols

Teaching Assistant

Pre-Prep

Dip. PSP

Fulham Prep

Miss Lauren O Sullivan

Trainee Teacher

Pre-Prep

B.A (Hons) - Education Studies LSBU PGCE – Buckingham University

Fulham Pre-Prep

Mrs Geraldine O’Neill

Teaching Assistant

Pre-Prep

NVQ3 CACHE

Fulham Pre-Prep

Mr David Haggar

School Keeper

Pre-Prep

Keeper

Fulham Pre-Prep

Ms Jackie Mitchell

Pre-Prep Head’s PA / Administrator

Pre-Prep

Dip. Business & Admin - Dip. P.A

Fulham Pre-Prep

Mrs Christina Newns

Registrar

Pre-Prep

Registrar

Fulham Pre-Prep

Mr Mahmoud Galal

School Keeper

Pre-Prep

Keeper

Fulham Pre-Prep

Success

Your enquiry was sent successfully.

Something went wrong

Your enquiry was not sent successfully.
Please try again.

Too many attempts

Your enquiry was not sent as you tried sending too many times. Plesae try again later.